Exam Results 2020

 A*ABCTotal
Ancient History22
Pre-U Art33
Biology10105328
Chemistry6176130
Pre-U Chemistry17623
Computer Science4318
Design Engineering11
Economics92511550
English Language2327
English Literature10414
French57214
Geography259337
Pre-U German235
Pre-U History 16306153
Latin415
Pre-U Mathematics110244138
Pre-U Further Mathematics3418153
Pre-U Music415
Pre-U Philosophy & Theology98118
Pre-U Physics37307377
Politics1095428
Psychology512926
Russian112
Spanish910221

Pre-U grades converted to equivalent A Level grades

 98765Total
Ancient History453315
Art 161115143
Biology 957632145222
Chemistry134542761222
Chinese (Mandarin)33
Design Engineering13582139
Drama14109336
English Language10657518222
English Literature113465211222
French7038234135
Geography7743123135
German2564439
Greek9312
History46393782132
Latin2166134
Maths15949131222
Music236130
Physics1006339164222
Religious Studies382981177
Russian10212
Spanish5840209127