Bursary Staff

BursarMr M A King BSc
Deputy BursarMrs V Moria BA FCA
Assistant Bursar (Estates and Facilities)Mr N Uzhvak BA MIWFM
Bursar's PAMrs D McCarney
Facilities ManagerMr F D'Lima
Finance ManagerMrs D Moss BSc ACA
AccountantMrs J Li BSc ACCA
Head of HRMrs L Craddock BA
HR ManagerMrs C Frampton MA CIPD
HR AdministratorMiss M Moffatt BSc
Mrs S Pallas BA CIPD
Mrs G Yadav
Payroll AdministratorMiss K Puddy BSc
Senior Accounts AssistantMrs L Kent
Purchase Ledger ClerkMrs N Jordan BA
Senior Accounts AssistantMrs T Browning
Bursary Administration AssistantMrs J Simmons
School and Duke of Edinburgh AdministratorMrs R Varma

Administrative Staff

Headmaster's PAMrs C Espley BA
ReceptionistsMrs S Mullen
Mrs K Griffiths
Head of Admissions & Marketing Mrs D Jones BA DipMar
Admissions OfficerMiss A Garnett BSc
Admissions AssistantsMrs K Saul
Mrs A White
Admissions Database ManagerMiss C Morris
Head of Media & Communications Ms S Dearden BA, PGDip
Digital Media Officer Dr L Colvine PhD
Development DirectorMs A C Williams MSc
Examinations OfficerMrs M Barnes
Deputy Exams OfficerMrs V Campbell
PA to Deputy HeadsMs G Schirmer
Cover Co-ordinatorMr E Bllaca
Events ManagerMr J Griffin BA
Deputy Events ManagerMrs J Mac Lean of Coll BA
Modern Languages & Digital Resources ManagerMiss J Iredale BA Dip Im
SIMS Data ManagerMrs F Opiniano BSc
Senior SIMS AdministratorMrs H Worthington BSc
SIMS Administrator Mrs S Stewart BA
Coach Operations ManagerMrs E Hutchinson BA

Support Staff

School NursesMrs S Rivers RSCN
Mrs E Searle RGN


Cover SupervisorMr D E Boyes BSc
Mr T Crook BSc
Mr J Hood MSc
Ms Y Isaeva
Ms C King MSc
Mr D C Towl BSc
Hammond Theatre ManagerMr R Eliot BA Eng (Cantab)
Hammond Theatre TechnicianMr M Thompson
Hammond Theatre CrewMiss J Thomas
Music AdministratorMr A Green
Maintenance SupervisorMr R Jarvis
Maintenance AssistantsMr R Hatton
Mr D Whitby
Maintenance Assistant & KeeperMr P Swain
School ElectriciansMr J Crockett
Mr R Smith
School Plumbing & Gas EngineerMr F Francis
School KeepersMr S Edwards
Mr P Greenhalgh
Mr J Harris
Mr M Pinchard
School PortersMr T Kirkpatrick
Mr J O'Brien
Head GroundsmanMr M Webb
GroundstaffMr D Brown
Mr S Burges
Mr J Duffield
Mr G Hunt
Mr G Price
Miss S J Trench
Mr S Winfield
Cleaning SupervisorMrs S Ornelas
Assistant Cleaning SupervisorMrs I Da Silves
Catering ManagerMr T Claramunt
Assistant Catering ManagerMr C Prerma-Thilake

Information Technology

Director of ITMiss S Kandola
IT Services ManagerMr S Sawtell
IT Systems ManagerMr D Brooks
IT Systems AdministratorMr A Leaver
IT Services AdministratorMrs T Patel BSc
Senior IT TechnicianMr L Justice
IT TechnicianMr S Haddad
Junior IT TechnicianMr G C Woodley
Reprographics TechnicianMr M Cobb