2019 Entrance Scholarships

News

The Scholarship awards for entrance to the School in 2019 have now been published.

Congratulations to the following boys:

FOR ENTRY TO THE SCHOOL AT AGE 11+

Robert Hammond Scholarship

James Sherwin                                             Hampton Hill Junior School

Edmund Pigeon Scholarships

Maneet Bedi                                                  The Mall School

Avi Bhatt                                                        Wimbledon Chase Primary School

James Eggleton                                             St Lawrence CofE Aided Junior School

Oliver Flack                                                   Chennestone Primary School

Eddie Haycock                                               St Mary’s and St Peter’s CofE Primary School

Harresh Jayanthan                                         Hampton Prep School

Shane Karunakaran                                        Knaphill School

Ian Eroon Kim                                                Avenue Primary Academy

Oli Lenox-Smith                                             The Mall School

Nathaniel Navarro                                          St Elizabeth’s Catholic Primary School

Jayden Oni                                                    Hampton Junior School

Joshua Rasi de Mel                                        Kew College

Fitzwygram Foundation Scholarships

Mikael Nur                                                     St Richard’s CE Primary School

Falak Sher                                                     Oak Hill Academy

Noel Yonas                                                    St Mary Magdalen’s Catholic Primary School

Art Scholarships

Avi Bhatt                                                       Wimbledon Chase Primary School

Edward Reilly                                                Hampton Prep School

Chess Scholarships

Zaid Ahmed                                                  Staines Preparatory School

Joe Turton                                                    East Sheen Primary School

Choral Scholarships

Nathaniel Carson                                          St Mary’s CE Primary School

Aleksander Lorenc                                       St James’s Catholic Primary School

Music Scholarships

Elliot Cundy                                                  Lanesborough School

Jian Graffe                                                   Malden Parochial CofE School

Oliver Hudson                                               Hall Grove School

Oli Lenox-Smith                                            The Mall School

Sport Scholarships

Alex Ashton                                                 Buckingham Browne & Nichols School

Ruben Bouwmeester-Reid                            Ibstock Place School

Thomas Deedman                                        Hampton Prep School

Angus Hacking                                             East Sheen Primary School

Eddie Haycock                                             St Mary’s and St Peter’s CofE Primary School

Harresh Jayanthan                                       Hampton Prep School

Omar Khan                                                   Cleves School

Felix Landricombe                                        St Elizabeth’s Catholic Primary School

Leo Luczkiw                                                 St Elizabeth’s Catholic Primary School

Jayden Oni                                                   Hampton Junior School

Richard Page                                               The Mall School

Rohan Paul Muktieh                                     Montpelier Primary School

Tobi Quigley                                                 Newland House School

Joshua Rasi de Mel                                      Kew College

Quinn Schutter                                             Springwell Junior School

Joe Turton                                                   East Sheen Primary School

Hugo Vicente Louis                                      Donhead Preparatory School

Sam Vowles                                                 Donhead Preparatory School

 

FOR ENTRY TO THE SCHOOL AT AGE 13+

Nathaniel Lacey Scholarships

Thomas Fatani                                                 Newland House School

Finlay Hawker                                                  The Mall School

John Jones Scholarships

Jasper Bezzant                                                Twickenham Prep School

James Cheong                                                 Danes Hill School

Connor Croudace                                            Willington School

Navik Mendis                                                   Feltonfleet School

Davlat Shirinbekov                                           Newton Preparatory School

Daniel Sleeman                                                Newland House School

Aaran Thakore                                                 Durston House School

Oliver Townend                                                Hall Grove School

Mylo Vuckovic                                                  Durston House

Caleb Weinstein                                               Newland House School

 Art Scholarships

Oliver Goodchild                                              Twickenham Prep School

Louis Palmer                                                    The Mall School

Music Scholarships

Patrick Brandon                                               Danes Hill School

Joseph Esson                                                  Tower House School

Ben Hawkins                                                    Tower House School

Performing Arts Scholarships

Sam Moshi                                                       The Mall School

Maneesh Patel                                                 Rokeby School

Sport Scholarships

Freddie Bate                                                    Twickenham Prep School

Leo Fredanus van Gelder                                 Newland House School

Frank Hall                                                         King’s House School

Jacques Huet                                                   King’s House School

Max Irens                                                          Fulham Prep School

Oscar James                                                     Rokeby School

James Page                                                      The Mall School

Sam Pike                                                           King’s House School

Joshua Pye                                                       Hoe Bridge School

Daniel Sleeman                                                Newland House School

Zain Suterwalla                                                Durston House School

Joshua Vergunst                                              Willington Prep School