2018 Entrance Scholarships

The Scholarship awards for entrance to the School in 2018 have now been published.

Congratulations to the following boys:

FOR ENTRY TO THE SCHOOL AT AGE 11+

Robert Hammond Scholarship

Sam Chapman                                              Hampton Hill Junior School

Edmund Pigeon Scholarships

Abhay Bahl                                                    Milbourne Lodge School

Sohan  Bakhshi                                             Stanley Primary School

Rohan Chen                                                   St Mary’s and St Peter’s Primary School

Jake Eden                                                      Heathfield House School

William Fox                                                    Fielding Primary School

Adam Gaunt                                                   Hampton Prep School

Avinash Gogineni                                          Staines Preparatory School

Declan Goh                                                    Stanley Primary School

Adam Gwynne                                                Newland House School

Harry Hall                                                       Ravenscourt Park Prep School

Max Meikle                                                     Holy Trinity C of E Primary School

Zakir Mughal                                                  Westbury House School

Joseph Murphy                                              Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School

Edmund Ng                                                    Homefield Preparatory School

Thomas Skeffington                                       Cleves School

Benjamin Taskis                                             All Saints C of E Primary School

Yangzi Tjoe                                                     Kew College

Fitzwygram Foundation Scholarships

Aberam Sukirtharajah                                     Edward Pauling Primary School

Rishaban Vijayan                                            Oak Hill Academy

Art Scholarships

Abhay Bahl                                                     Milbourne Lodge School

Rudi Parrish                                                    The Roche School                                                           

Chess Scholarships

Nicolas Alfonso                                               Marshgate Primary School

Rajat Makkar                                                   Caversham Prep School

Ronit Raj                                                         Staines Preparatory School

Yangzi Tjoe                                                     Kew College

Choral Scholarship

Benedict Foley Cook                                      St James’s Catholic Primary School

Music Scholarships

Declan Goh                                                     Stanley Primary School

Edmund Ng                                                     Homefield Preparatory School

William O’Brien                                               Kew College

Harry Spence                                                  St Paul’s C of E Primary School

Yangzi Tjoe                                                     Kew College

Performing Arts Scholarships

Kiran Broekhuizen                                           Hampton Prep School

Adam Gaunt                                                    Hampton Prep School

Sport Scholarships

Harry Armstrong                                             The Queen’s C of E Primary School

Sam Bond                                                       St Stephen’s C of E Primary School

Jay Cairnes                                                     St James’s Catholic Primary School

Maddox Dakin                                                 Donhead School

Joshua King                                                    Donhead School

Hugo Knowles                                                 St Elizabeth’s Catholic Primary School

Eshan Mir                                                        Cranmere Primary School

James Queen                                                  Chennestone Primary School

Danny Settle                                                    Ashley C of E Primary School

Savan Soni                                                      Hampton Prep School

Thomas Tabor                                                 Kew College

Alastair White                                                  Auriol Junior School

Nicolas Wojtylak Herrero                                 St James’s Catholic Primary School

FOR ENTRY TO THE SCHOOL AT AGE 13+

Nathaniel Lacey Scholarships

Emilio Alvarez Manilla                                     Newland House School

Oliver Lycett                                                   King’s House School

John Jones Scholarships

Thomas Cowin                                                 Newland House School

Stanley Cumming                                             Fulham Preparatory School

Arjun Kang                                                       Cranmore School

Aryen Khan                                                      Milbourne Lodge School

Edward Mason                                                 Newland House School

Isaac Quigley                                                   Newland House School

James Wiszniewski                                          King’s House School

Joshua Woolaghan                                          Milbourne Lodge School

Art Scholarships

Sam Edwards                                                   Newland House School

Victor Smirnov                                                 Willington School

Music Scholarship

Sebastian Evans                                              Rokeby School

Performing Arts Scholarships

Rafael Majid                                                     Rokeby School

Hugo Parris                                                      King’s House School

Sport Scholarships

Jamie Brownleader                                          St John’s Beaumont School

Zack Gellatley                                                  King’s House School

Adam Humpish                                                Hall Grove School

Tetsuro Kato                                                    Durston House School

Nico Luckman                                                  King’s House School

Harley Mackenzie                                            St Andrew’s School

Oscar Murray                                                   Danes Hill School

Suryaksh Tewatia                                            Twickenham Preparatory School