2017 Entrance Scholarships

Other

The Scholarship awards for entrance to the School in 2017 have now been published.

Congratulations to the following boys:

FOR ENTRY TO THE SCHOOL AT AGE 11+

Robert Hammond Scholarship

Henry Ayres                                                            Hampton Hill Junior School

Edmund Pigeon Scholarships

James Abrahart                                                      Meadowbrook Montessori School

Thomas Bainbridge                                                Sheen Mount Primary School

George Berressem                                                 Trafalgar Junior School

Andrew Blackburn                                                  Hampton Hill Junior School

Somsuryagni Das                                                   Chatsworth Primary School

James Greenfield                                                   Kew College

William Greenfield                                                  Kew College

Aaron Hegarty                                                        St Elizabeth’s Catholic Primary School

Aryan Korpal                                                          The Blue School

Giles Mowbray                                                       St George’s School, Windsor Castle

Sagar Nair                                                              Heathfield Junior School

Naavya Sharma                                                     Staines Preparatory School

Oscar Tejura                                                           Pirbright Village Primary School

Leo Zhang                                                              St Agatha’s Catholic Primary School

All-rounder Scholarships

Rex Booth                                                                  Greenside Primary School

Kieran Bouwmeester-Reid                                        Summit College

Max Cardosi                                                              Coombe Hill Junior School

Jago Doherty                                                             Holy Trinity C of E Primary

Ethan Flack                                                                Chennestone Primary School

Chibby Nwoko                                                           Ewell Castle School

Naavya Sharma                                                         Staines Preparatory School

Krishan Singah                                                         St Paul’s Catholic Primary School

Jamie Wilson                                                             Hampton Prep School

Music Scholarships

Charlie Bishop                                                          St Bernard’s Preparatory School

Somsuryagni Das                                                     Chatsworth Primary School

Zachary Dowlatshahi                                                Stanley Primary School

FOR ENTRY TO THE SCHOOL AT AGE 13+

Nathaniel Lacey Scholarships

Theo Back                                                                 Cranmore School

Pallav Bagchi                                                            The Mall School

Josh Jenner                                                              Hoe Bridge School

Daniel Morgan                                                          The Mall School

John Jones Scholarships

Thomas Cassar                                                        Twickenham Preparatory School

Fraser Cory                                                               Shrewsbury House Preparatory School

Jack Dale                                                                   Hall Grove School

Jamie Harrison                                                          Cranmore School

Rizwan Hatimi                                                           Homefield Preparatory School

Alistair Platt                                                               Hoe Bridge School

James Radford                                                          St George’s, Windsor Castle

Max Tenenbaum                                                        Hall Grove School

All-rounder Scholarships

Theo Back                                                                  Cranmore School

Pallav Bagchi                                                             The Mall School

Jack Da Costa                                                            Fulham Prep School

Sam Evans                                                                 Bishopsgate School

Joe Gillespie                                                              Hoe Bridge School

Jude Glasson                                                             Rokeby School

Emad Khan                                                                 The Mall School

William Lindqvist                                                       Danes Hill School

Alistair Platt                                                               Hoe Bridge School

James Radford                                                          St George’s School, Windsor Castle

Rohan Sahota                                                            Cranmore School

Nat Woolaghan                                                          Milbourne Lodge School

Art Scholarship

Emad Khan                                                                The Mall School

Choral Scholarship

Sathin Wijesena     The Mall School

Music Scholarship

Jamie Harrison                                                         Cranmore School

Daniel Morgan                                                          The Mall School