Lower School Evening

Prizes for the Academic Year 2018 – 2019

Form Prizes for Academic Excellence

First Year

1B                  Rohan Chen & Tristan Thorpe

1H                  Thomas Davies, Edmund Ng & Ben Williams

1J                   Sam Govier & Harry Spence

1L                   Tom Harvey & Michael Ronga

1P                   Avinash Gogineni & Declan Goh

1W                  Will Fox & Adam Gwynne

Second Year

2B                  Rohan Crowe & Ishaan Das

2H                  Giles Mowbray, Naavya Sharma & Oscar Tejura

2J                   Max Cardosi, William Greenfield & Felix Lyon

2L                   William Colvine & Seb Pedder

2P                   Adam Jeffrey & Piers Marchant

2W                  Andrew Blackburn, Josh Hood & Vishal Saha

Tutors’ Prizes for All-round Achievement and Contribution to School Life

First Year

1B                  Kevin Liu & Rahul Ranjan

1H                 Jonathan McNeill & Marcus Palmer

1J                  Columbus Craven & Toby Smith

1L                  George Coyle & Natty Taylor

1P                  Joe Murphy & Tejas Sivarum

1W                 Jacob Austin & William Nichols

Second Year

2B                 Zac Nolan & Theo Webb

2H                 Charles Blagden & Sam Spencer

2J                  Matthew Barkus & Felix von der Geest

2L                  Aaron Mills & Benjamin Walker

2P                  Stefan Deverill & Lucas Hermann-Sosa

2W                 Tom Short & Finlay Wiseman

Headmaster’s Merit Prizes

First Year:  

Oliver Cheesman, Isaac Crowhurst, Ömer Demiral, Adam Gaunt, Avinash Gogineni, Sam Govier, Umar Khan, Edmund Ng, Ronit Raj

Second Year:   

James Abrahart, Henry Ayres, Thomas Bainbridge, Findlay Barrand, Ishaan Das, Josh Hood, Ben Millington-Jones, Rory Paterson, Vishal Saha, Naavya Sharma, Oscar Tejura

Head of Year Prize for Endeavour

First Year:  

Nico Alfonso, Sam Bond, Jay Cairnes, Sam Chapman, Charlie Helm, Flynn Hinchcliffe, Ryan McAleese, Tommy Skeffington, Olly Spray, Isaac Tarragano, Adi Timblo

Second Year:           

Alpha Barry, George Berressem, Rex Booth, Max Cardosi, Theodore Elliott, Aaron Hegarty, Henry Hughes, Ayoub Khan, Harry McLusky, Chibby Nwoko, Leo Sutherby, Aran Taheri-Murphy, Matthew Taylor, Aadi Tripathi

Hampton Extended Learning Programme (HELP) Project Prize

Henry Ayres, Thomas Bainbridge, Nick Lewis, Oscar Tejura

Warren Prize for Sustained Progress

Jack Seddon

Hodges Memorial Mathematical Prize

Andrew Blackburn

Montague Prize for Biology

James Greenfield

Parents’ Association Prizes for the year’s work in Art

First Year: Rudi Parrish              Second Year: Obrad Kuzmanovic

Music Prizes

First Year: Josh Skeaping           Second Year: Ishaan Das

Latin Sapientia Prizes

First Year: Ben Williams             Second Year: Adam Jeffrey

Junior Debating Prize

Aitor McConnell

Project Explore

Fahad Hussain

Co-curricular Awards

Junior Athletics Cup

Hayden Christian

Junior Cricket Trophy

Naavya Sharma      

Junior Cross-Country Trophy

Rex Booth  

Junior Football Cup

Toby North

Junior Rugby Trophy

Max Cardosi                                            

Junior Tennis Trophy

Rohan Crowe & Tom Williams