Exam Results 2016

A LevelsA*ABCDETotal
Art123
Biology111174235
Chemistry1438112267
DT: Resistant Materials123
Economics101321102157
English Language126110
English Literature5146126
French49316
Geography41014129
German1438
Latin022
Mathematics56402471128
Further Mathematics2425912162
Music11114
Psychology7985130
Politics21111428
Religious Studies761225
Russian44
Spanish3716228
Pre UD1 (> A*)D2 (A*)D3(A)M1(B/A)M2(B)M3(C)Total
History2112434448
Physics16211672365

 

 A*ABCDTotal
Ancient History7330013
Art4753221
Biology95612520183
Chemistry13840500183
Chinese (Mandarin)21000021
Drama*52170033
DT: Resistant Materials141850037
English Language108561920185
English Literature120461441185
French9922400125
Geography82351210130
German3160037
Greek400004
History52321150100
Latin281042044
Mathematics16516420185
Music10600016
Physics131341820185
Religious Studies211321037
Russian11420017
Spanish761670099

*KS4 equivalent qualification

In the OCR Free-Standing Mathematics Qualification in Additional Mathematics 91% of boys achieved an A grade.