2021 Entrance Scholarships

News

The Scholarship awards for entrance to the School in 2021 have now been published.

Congratulations to the following boys:

FOR ENTRY TO THE SCHOOL AT AGE 11+

ROBERT HAMMOND SCHOLARSHIP
Zhenbo HongThe Mall School
EDMUND PIGEON SCHOLARSHIPS
Sanjit BaberCleves School
Nihal BalWestbrook Primary School
William Denmark Sheen Mount Primary School
Max DexterKew College
Thomas Duffy Hampton Prep School
Leonardo FalconeWimbledon Chase Primary School
Ben GriffinSt Mary’s RC Primary School
Kiran GroverDurston House School
Lorenzo IngrassiaStanley Primary School
Kian Iranpour Boroujeni Kew College
Paul IsalanLatchmere Junior School
Oliver Khaksar St George’s Weybridge
Shanjeet Khan Ashford Park Primary School
Filip LorencSt James’s RC Primary School
Umair Mukhtar The Mall School
Thomas Quin Ibstock Place School
Noah Rasi de MelKew College
Salahuddin ShahSpring Grove Primary School
Lucas ZhouIsleworth Town Primary School
FITZWYGRAM FOUNDATION SCHOLARSHIPS
Hamza Liban Ibrahim YahieMayfield Primary School
Salahuddin ShahSpring Grove Primary School
ART SCHOLARSHIP
Leonardo FalconeWimbledon Chase Primary School
CHESS SCHOLARSHIP
Alex Lapidus Hampton Prep School
CHORAL SCHOLARSHIP
Filip Lorenc St James’s RC Primary School
MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP
Kiran Grover Durston House School
PERFORMING ARTS SCHOLARSHIPS
Max DexterKew College
Tristan DrakeKew College
SPORT SCHOLARSHIPS
Sanjit Baber Cleves School
Benedict ButterfieldDonhead Preparatory School
Brennan ColettaHampton Prep School
Oliver Khaksar St George’s Weybridge
Xavier Knowles St Elizabeth RC Primary School
Rufus LawlessSt Stephens CofE Primary School, Twickenham
Rufus Lawson St Stephens CofE Primary School, Shepherd’s Bush
Noah Rasi de MelKew College
Ben Whiteley Latchmere Junior School

FOR ENTRY TO THE SCHOOL AT AGE 13+

NATHANIEL LACEY SCHOLARSHIPS
Thomas Tatnall-SchreveSt Andrew’s School, Woking
Max Turner Shrewsbury House
Thomas Wray-Miller Falcons Preparatory School
JOHN JONES SCHOLARSHIPS
Kenny AnyanwuNewland House
Matthew GreeneHoe Bridge
Henry Hoeffken Milbourne Lodge
ART SCHOLARSHIP
Thomas Tatnall-Schreve St Andrew’s School, Woking
MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP
Jeff LiuRokeby Preparatory School
SPORT SCHOLARSHIPS
Nicholas AvetoomTwickenham Preparatory School
Louis BasingDanes Hill School
Aziz MemonDanes Hill School
Monty Seager Bishopsgate School
William Squire Durston House
James StanworthKing’s House