2016 Entrance Scholarships

The Scholarship awards for entrance to the School in 2016 have now been published.

Congratulations to the following boys:

FOR ENTRY TO THE SCHOOL AT AGE 11+

Robert Hammond Scholarship

Matthew Sedgwick     Hampton Hill Junior School

Edmund Pigeon Scholarships

Sebastien Abercrombie     St Mary Magdalen Catholic Primary School
Nicholas Allen     Hampton Prep School
Viduna Diyasena     Hampton Junior School
Henry Donaldson     St Elizabeth’s Catholic Primary School
Dhruv Duggal     Bishop Perrin C of E Primary School
Jack Farthing     St Paul’s Catholic Primary School
James Fry     Kew College
Alexander Hulsenbeck     Avenue House School
Luis Julia De Pablo     Our Lady Immaculate Catholic Primary School
Praveen Kumarasinghe     Hampton Junior School
Timothy Lee     Hampton Hill Junior School
Akshat Mathur     St Helen’s College
Dominic Must     Avenue House School
Saim Navid     Burlington Junior School
Louis Simonds-Gooding     Hampton Prep School
Luke Trotman     Thames Ditton Junior School
Krishna Wijayasingam     Christ Church C of E Primary School

All-rounder Scholarships

Henry Donaldson     St Elizabeth’s Catholic Primary School
Alexander Di Soccio     St Osmund’s Catholic Primary School
Johnny Evans-Hutchison     Hampton Hill Junior School
Theo Mantel-Cooper     Greenfield School
Praveen Kumarasinghe     Hampton Junior School
Pranav Santhosh     Staines Preparatory School
Marcus Taylor     St Edmund’s Catholic Primary School

Art Scholarship

Harry Spencer     Thames Ditton Junior School

Choral Scholarship

Johnny Evans-Hutchison     Hampton Hill Junior School

Music Scholarships

Johnny Evans-Hutchison     Hampton Hill Junior School
Theo Mantel-Cooper     Greenfield School
Pranav Santhosh     Staines Preparatory School

FOR ENTRY TO THE SCHOOL AT AGE 13+

Nathaniel Lacey Scholarships

Louis Bird     King’s House School
Jacob O`Loughlin     The Mall School

John Jones Scholarships

Max Bailey     The Mall School
Matthew Chapman     Twickenham Preparatory School
Thomas Cross     The Mall School
Tom Patterson     Danes Hill School
Thomas Reilly     Rokeby School
Eashan Syal     Papplewick School

All-rounder Scholarships

Matthew Avant-Smith     Newland House
Milo Choudhry     Durston House
Mikey Ford     Lambrook School
Amr Haji     The Mall School
James Ho     The Mall School
Tim Lamming     Danes Hill School
Matthew Lowe     Fulham Prep School
Joel Luckman     King’s House School
Pranav Pandey     Homefield Preparatory School

Art Scholarship

Jamie Bird     King’s House School

Choral Scholarship

Sathin Wijesena     The Mall School

Music Scholarship

Matthew Lowe     Fulham Prep School
Sathin Wijesena     The Mall School